Skip to content
email
502-855-4838
email
502-855-4838
Search for:
Login
Cart /
$
0.00
0
No products in the cart.
0
Cart
No products in the cart.
About
About Us
Academy Profile
What is a Classical Education?
Accreditation
General Orientation
2024-25 School Calendar
2023-24 School Calendar
Testimonial Submission
FAQs
Courses
Find a Course
Course Formats
Special Needs Courses
Adult Courses
Diploma Program
Apply
Application Process
Program Overview
Academy Profile
Faculty
Apply to Teach
Student Portal
Administration
Jessica Gardner
Admin Assistant
Paul Schaeffer
Headmaster
Mitchell L. Holley
Principal
Corbyn Buchart
Admin Assistant
Faculty
Sarah Bebee
Math
Jennifer Breidenbach
Literature
Wendy Brink
Science, Math
Carissa Bruno
Math
Jessica Bunce
Composition, Literature
Christy Buss
Latin, Literature
Hilary Cesare
Latin
Jon Christianson
Latin, Classical Studies
Rose Cockerham
Composition, Logic and Rhetoric
Denise Crews
Literature
Meredith Cutrer
Latin
Molly Dardis
History
Susan Dewberry
Literature
Anne Dillon
Composition, Latin
Chandler Downing
Science
Kevin Dray
Classical Studies, Composition, Latin, Christian Studies
Caitlin Gregorczyk
Science, Math
Alexander Hanson
Classical Studies, Latin, Logic and Rhetoric, Economics
Kristin Hardymon
Math
Andrew Harker
Science
Sandra Holcombe
Composition
Hunter Holt
Classical Studies, Geography, Spelling
Abigail Johnson
Classical Studies, Composition, Literature
Chris Jones
Geography, Latin, Classical Studies, Literature
Erin Joslyn
Latin, Classical Studies
Tess Kamps
Latin, Christian Studies, Classical Studies
Claire Kennedy
Classical Studies, Literature
Shannon Lacy
Composition, Literature, Modern History
Amanda Lang
Latin, Literature
Steve Lange
Modern History
Jared Lovell
Modern History
Jennifer Lovell
Science
Micah Lovell
Math, Literature, Classical Studies, Latin
Dana Maddock
Literature
Daniel Maycock
Math
Courtney Messer
Latin
Todd Messer
Math
Lauren Owen
Latin, Literature
Anne Parry
Composition
Kristin Peterson
Science
Debbie Rackers
Math
Carol Reynolds
Fine Arts
Andrew Robles
Composition
Arlene Roemer da Feltre
Composition, Literature
Addie Rouse
Science
Abigail Rudibaugh
Composition
Lauralyn Sammons
Latin, Classical Studies
Jennifer Sanderson
Science
Katie Saunders
Composition
Elaine Selby
Composition
Dr. Dan Sheffler
Latin, Classical Studies
Rose Sheffler
Literature
Hannah Simonds
Latin
Susan Strickland
Latin
Margaret Mary Summers
Latin
Gregory Teal
Classical Studies, Literature, Modern History, Government and Economics
Ryan Thompson
Math
Randi Tyson
Science
Katelyn Warnick
Math, Science
Victoria Westhoff
Literature, French, Classical Studies
Laura White
Classical Studies, Latin
Adam Wolfe
Classical Studies, History, Literature, Logic and Rhetoric
Apply to Teach at Memoria Academy
Search for:
About
About Us
Academy Profile
What is a Classical Education?
Accreditation
General Orientation
2024-25 School Calendar
2023-24 School Calendar
Testimonial Submission
FAQs
Courses
Find a Course
Course Formats
Special Needs Courses
Adult Courses
Diploma Program
Apply
Application Process
Program Overview
Academy Profile
Faculty
Apply to Teach
Student Portal
Login
Newsletter
email
502-855-4838
Skip to content
Open toolbar
Accessibility Tools
Accessibility Tools
Increase Text
Increase Text
Decrease Text
Decrease Text
Grayscale
Grayscale
High Contrast
High Contrast
Negative Contrast
Negative Contrast
Light Background
Light Background
Links Underline
Links Underline
Readable Font
Readable Font
Reset
Reset
Feedback
Feedback