Administration

Jessica Gardner

Jessica Gardner
Admin Assistant

Paul Schaeffer

Paul Schaeffer
Headmaster

Mitchell Holley

Mitchell L. Holley
Principal

Corbyn Buchart Administrative Assistant

Corbyn Buchart
Admin Assistant

Faculty

Amy Bankes

Amy Bankes
Math

Sarah Bebee

Sarah Bebee
Math

Wendy Brink

Wendy Brink
Science, Math

Jessica Bunce

Jessica Bunce
Composition, Literature

Christy Buss

Christy Buss
Latin, Literature

Hilary Cesare
Latin

Jon Christianson

Jon Christianson
Latin, Classical Studies

Rose Cockerham

Rose Cockerham
Composition, Logic and Rhetoric

Robert Cutrer

Robert Cutrer
Latin, Literature

Meredith Cutrer

Meredith Cutrer
Latin

Susie Dewberry

Susan Dewberry
Literature

Gail Deaton

Gail Deaton
History

Kevin Dray

Kevin Dray
Classical Studies, Composition, Latin, Christian Studies

Karianna Frey

Karianna Frey
Science, Math, Literature

Caitlin Gregorczyk

Caitlin Gregorczyk
Science, Math

Chris Hall

Chris Hall
Science

Alexander Hanson

Alexander Hanson
Classical Studies, Latin, Logic and Rhetoric, Economics

Robert Hertha

Robert Hertha
Literature

Sandra Holcombe

Sandra Holcombe
Composition

Abigail Johnson

Abigail Johnson
Classical Studies, Composition, Literature

Chris Jones

Chris Jones
Geography, Latin, Classical Studies, Literature

Michael Jopling

Michael Jopling
Latin, Science, Math

Erin Joslyn

Erin Joslyn
Latin

Shannon Lacy

Shannon Lacy
Composition, Literature, Modern History

Amanda Lang

Amanda Lang
Latin, Literature

Steven Lange

Steven Lange
Latin

Jared Lovell

Jared Lovell
Modern History

Jennifer Lovell

Jennifer Lovell
Science

Micah Lovell

Micah Lovell
Math, Literature, Classical Studies, Latin

Arthur Martin

Arthur Martin
Latin, Logic

Daniel Maycock

Daniel Maycock
Math

Todd Messer

Todd Messer
Latin, Math, Logic and Rhetoric

Anne Parry

Anne Parry
Composition

Kristin Peterson

Kristin Peterson
Science

Carol Reynolds
Fine Arts

Andrew Robles

Andrew Robles
Composition

Arlene Roemer da Feltre

Arlene Roemer da Feltre
Composition, Literature

Abigail Rudibaugh
Composition

Louis Schuler

Louis Schuler
Latin

Elaine Selby

Elaine Selby
Composition

Dan Sheffler

Dr. Dan Sheffler
Latin, Classical Studies

Hannah Simonds

Hannah Simonds
Latin

Susan Strickland

Susan Strickland
Latin

Margaret Mary Summers

Margaret Mary Summers
Latin

Gregory Teal

Gregory Teal
Classical Studies, Literature, Modern History, Government and Economics

Catherine Timmis

Catherine Timmis
Latin

Patrick Timmis
Literature

Brett Vaden

Brett Vaden
Composition, Literature

Katelyn Warnick

Katelyn Warnick
Math, Science

Victoria Westhoff

Victoria Westhoff
Literature, French, Classical Studies

Adam Wolfe

Adam Wolfe
Classical Studies, History, Literature, Logic and Rhetoric

Apply to Teach at Memoria Academy