Administration

Jessica Gardner

Jessica Gardner
Admin Assistant

Paul Schaeffer

Paul Schaeffer
Headmaster

Mitchell Holley

Mitchell L. Holley
Principal

Corbyn Buchart Administrative Assistant

Corbyn Buchart
Admin Assistant

Faculty

Sarah Bebee

Sarah Bebee
Math

Jennifer Breidenbach
Literature

Wendy Brink

Wendy Brink
Science, Math

Carissa Bruno
Math

Jessica Bunce

Jessica Bunce
Composition, Literature

Christy Buss

Christy Buss
Latin, Literature

Hilary Cesare
Latin

Jon Christianson

Jon Christianson
Latin, Classical Studies

Denise Crews
Literature

Meredith Cutrer

Meredith Cutrer
Latin

Molly Dardis
History

Susie Dewberry

Susan Dewberry
Literature

Anne Dillon
Composition, Latin

Chandler Downing
Science

Kevin Dray

Kevin Dray
Classical Studies, Composition, Latin, Christian Studies

Caitlin Gregorczyk

Caitlin Gregorczyk
Science, Math

Dan Grifferty
Latin, Logic

Alexander Hanson

Alexander Hanson
Classical Studies, Latin, Logic and Rhetoric, Economics

Kristin Hardymon
Math

Andrew Harker
Science

Sandra Holcombe

Sandra Holcombe
Composition

Hunter Holt
Classical Studies, Geography, Spelling

Abigail Johnson

Abigail Johnson
Classical Studies, Composition, Literature

Chris Jones

Chris Jones
Geography, Latin, Classical Studies, Literature

Erin Joslyn

Erin Joslyn
Latin, Classical Studies

Tess Kamps
Latin, Christian Studies, Classical Studies

Claire Kennedy
Classical Studies, Literature

Shannon Lacy

Shannon Lacy
Composition, Literature, Modern History

Amanda Lang

Amanda Lang
Latin, Literature

Steven Lange

Steve Lange
Modern History

Jared Lovell

Jared Lovell
Modern History

Jennifer Lovell

Jennifer Lovell
Science

Micah Lovell

Micah Lovell
Math, Literature, Classical Studies, Latin

Dana Maddock
Literature

Daniel Maycock

Daniel Maycock
Math

Courtney Messer
Latin

Todd Messer

Todd Messer
Math

Lauren Owen
Latin, Literature

Anne Parry

Anne Parry
Composition

Kristin Peterson

Kristin Peterson
Science

Debbie Rackers
Math

Carol Reynolds
Fine Arts

Nicole Risner
Math

Andrew Robles

Andrew Robles
Composition

Arlene Roemer da Feltre

Arlene Roemer da Feltre
Composition, Literature

Addie Rouse
Science

Abigail Rudibaugh
Composition

Lauralyn Sammons
Latin, Classical Studies

Jennifer Sanderson
Science

Katie Saunders
Composition

Elaine Selby

Elaine Selby
Composition

Dan Sheffler

Dr. Dan Sheffler
Latin, Classical Studies

Rose Sheffler
Literature

Hannah Simonds

Hannah Simonds
Latin

Susan Strickland

Susan Strickland
Latin

Margaret Mary Summers

Margaret Mary Summers
Latin

Ashley Taylor
Latin

Gregory Teal

Gregory Teal
Classical Studies, Literature, Modern History, Government and Economics

Ryan Thompson
Math

Catherine Timmis

Catherine Timmis
Latin

Randi Tyson
Science

Katelyn Warnick

Katelyn Warnick
Math, Science

Victoria Westhoff

Victoria Westhoff
Literature, French, Classical Studies

Laura White
Classical Studies, Latin

Adam Wolfe

Adam Wolfe
Classical Studies, History, Literature, Logic and Rhetoric

Apply to Teach at Memoria Academy